WINNERS OF THE SALUT COMPETITION

 

Jury evaluated the degree of technical capacity and artistic realization of program performance in the competitive selection; matching style in accordance to chosen pieces; artistry and creative potential of each contestant.

 

Congratulations to participants and teachers!

 

INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANСE

 

A - group

1 PLACE

Sergei Kovalev, Russia / Rostov-on-Don

Block flute

2ND PLACE

Khadija Abduholikova, Russia / Ust-Ilimsk

Flute

Julia Suzdalova, Russia / Namtsy, Yakutsk region.

Domra

3RD PLACE

Semen Salomatnikov, Russia / Moscow

Trumpet

 

B - group

1 PLACE

Timofey Matveev, Russia / Saint-Petersburg

Percussion instruments

2ND PLACE

Catherine Zhuvasina, Russia / Magnitogorsk

Flute

3RD PLACE

Elizabeth Shtyrkova, Russia / Ust-Ilim

Flute

 

C - group

2ND PLACE

Rebecca Park, USA / Colorado

Flute

2ND PLACE

Irina Golubkov, Belarus / Vitebsk

Baritone

 

D - Group

2ND PLACE

Shauno Isomura, New Zealand / Auckland

Violin

 

 

E - group (professionals over 18 years old)

1 PLACE

Arnold Faber, Canada

Vibraphone

Andrea Götsch, Italy

Clarinet

Eugene Stimaev, Russia / Dzerzhinsk

Accordion

Irina Lapina, Russia / Moscow

Domra

 

2ND PLACE

Reno Yeh, Italy

Saxophone

Artur Zakirov, Tatyana Svitova (duet)

Accordion

 

3RD PLACE

Bartlomiej Fras, Poland

Violin

Samuel Primack, USA
Flute




VOCAL

A - group
1 PLACE
Alina Bakhshaliyeva, Russia / Saratov


2ND PLACE
Ria Chhabra, Singapore

B - group
2ND PLACE
Asrorova Madina, Russia / Moscow region, Egorevsk

C - group
2ND PLACE
Alexey Kursanov, Russia / Samara


3RD PLACE
Anastasia Semykina, Russia / Samara


4 PLACE
Olga Abasheva, Russia / Udmurtia

 


D - Group
1 PLACE
Marina Tresckova, Russia / Yekaterinburg
3RD PLACE
Kristina Petric Serbia / Belgrade

 


E - Group


1 PLACE
Yuri Zaryadnov, Russia / Saint-Petersburg
Lucazs Zientarski, Poland / Pultusk
Sung-Hwa Hong, South Korea / Seul - Italy / Milan
Julia Nekrasova, Russia / Moscow region., Ramenskoye district


2ND PLACE
Lo Hsin-Ju, Taiwan - Italy
Lily Tarasenkova and Tatiana Vasilieva, Con Anima vocal duet, Belarus / Vitebsk


3RD PLACE
Junyoung Lee (Andrea), South Korea / Seul- Italy / Milan
Larisa Mukhin, Ukraine / Sumy
Irina Bykova, Russia / Novosibirsk


4 PLACE
Julia Sitnikova, Russia / Moscow
Elisabetta Huing Jung, South Korea / Seul- Italy / Milan


ENSEMBLE

C - group

2ND PLACE

Wind Quartet (Music School Yu.A..Shaporina) - Russia / Moscow

Flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon

Olga Perova

Alexander Roshchin-Ivanov

Dmitry Volohov

Arina Kuzmina



 

 

D - group

2ND PLACE

MAZZOLLI TRIO - New Zealand / Auckland

Violin, viola, cello

Shauno Isomura

Julie Park

Sally Kim


 

 

E - group

1 PLACE

INTERTONE - Russia / Moscow

violin-piano-bass-percussion

Igor Balashov

Gennady Karasev

Vitaly Shcherbakov

Yuri Posypanov

DUET AGAPE - France / Cannes

Violin - guitar

Lionel Fraschini

Marie Fraschini

 

 

2nd PLACE

DUO Lorenci - Mlačnik Netherlands / Amsterdam

Saxophone, percussion

Janina Lorenci

Lola Mlacnik

CIRCULO TRIO - USA / Michigan

piano-clarinet-violin

Kim Margaret Hayne

Dilokkunanant Tanyawat

Wang Zhao

 

 

3rd PLACE

"234 SAX QUARTET" - Colombia / Cauca

saxophone Quartet

Miguel Gustavo Hidalgo

Kimberley Cruel Castrillon

Martha Judith Angulo Zapata

Luis Fernando Herrera Burbano

 


next group will be announced soon